2586 Potter St Eugene, OR 97405
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $450,568
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2586 Potter St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $429,392, approximately $405 per square foot. 2586 Potter St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Cook Thomas T and Cook Nanci Cooley
Bought by
Moore Paul C and Christensen Moore Mary H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,750
Outstanding Balance
$219,271
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Paul C | $295,000 | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Paul C | $250,750 |
Source: Public Records