259 Summit Station Rd Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
Estimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,733,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Summit Station Rd, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420 and is currently estimated at $1,345,265, approximately $558 per square foot. 259 Summit Station Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Nipomo Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Gillespie Michael Scott and Gillespie Carol Ann
Bought by
Gillespie Michael Scott and Gillespie Carol Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Gillespie Michael Scott and Gillespie Carol Ann
Bought by
Gillespie Michael Scott and Gillespie Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,777
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,159,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Cook Elizabeth M
Bought by
Gillespie Michael Scott and Gillespie Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie Michael Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Gillespie Michael Scott | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gillespie Michael Scott | $95,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillespie Michael Scott | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Gillespie Michael Scott | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,037 | $496,806 | $181,654 | $315,152 |
| 2024 | $4,977 | $487,066 | $178,093 | $308,973 |
| 2023 | $4,977 | $477,516 | $174,601 | $302,915 |
| 2022 | $4,901 | $468,154 | $171,178 | $296,976 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $458,975 | $167,822 | $291,153 |
| 2020 | $4,834 | $454,270 | $166,102 | $288,168 |
| 2019 | $4,803 | $445,364 | $162,846 | $282,518 |
| 2018 | $5,186 | $436,632 | $159,653 | $276,979 |
| 2017 | $5,419 | $428,072 | $156,523 | $271,549 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $419,679 | $153,454 | $266,225 |
| 2015 | $5,047 | $413,376 | $151,149 | $262,227 |
| 2014 | $4,910 | $405,280 | $148,189 | $257,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map