2590 Lambert Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
Daisy-Villa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,277,000 - $1,406,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2590 Lambert Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,367,925, approximately $752 per square foot. 2590 Lambert Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2016
Sold by
Morzov William N
Bought by
Morzov William N and Morzov Suzann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morzov William N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $368,995 | $186,447 | $182,548 |
| 2024 | $4,476 | $361,761 | $182,792 | $178,969 |
| 2023 | $4,436 | $354,668 | $179,208 | $175,460 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $347,715 | $175,695 | $172,020 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $340,898 | $172,250 | $168,648 |
| 2019 | $3,968 | $330,789 | $167,142 | $163,647 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $324,304 | $163,865 | $160,439 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $311,712 | $157,502 | $154,210 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $307,031 | $155,137 | $151,894 |
| 2014 | $3,659 | $301,018 | $152,099 | $148,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map