2611 7th St Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2611 7th St, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $449,134, approximately $207 per square foot. 2611 7th St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Ruvalcada Fidel
Bought by
Ruvalcaba Fidel and Ruvalcaba Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Ruvalcaba Graciela
Bought by
Ruvalcada Fidel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Geoble Guy A and Geoble Priscilla
Bought by
Ruvalcaba Fidel and Ruvalcaba Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Scatona Investments Llc
Bought by
Geoble Guy A and Geoble Priscilla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Frisone Larry F and Frisone Robert D
Bought by
Scatona Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruvalcaba Fidel | -- | None Available | |
| Ruvalcada Fidel | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ruvalcaba Fidel | $221,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Geoble Guy A | $45,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Scatona Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruvalcaba Fidel | $176,800 | |
| Closed | Ruvalcaba Fidel | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $376,041 | $65,166 | $310,875 |
| 2024 | $4,024 | $368,669 | $63,889 | $304,780 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $361,441 | $62,637 | $298,804 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $354,355 | $61,409 | $292,946 |
| 2021 | $3,885 | $347,407 | $60,205 | $287,202 |
| 2020 | $3,843 | $343,846 | $59,588 | $284,258 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $309,500 | $55,000 | $254,500 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $260,000 | $45,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $243,000 | $45,000 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $232,000 | $45,000 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $228,000 | $40,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $217,000 | $30,000 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map