262 E Delavan Ave Buffalo, NY 14208
Hamlin Park Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,043 - $186,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 E Delavan Ave, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $175,511, approximately $63 per square foot. 262 E Delavan Ave is a home located in Erie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Rbm Properties Delevan Llc
Bought by
Coker Kim A and Coker Carlton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coker Kim A | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coker Kim A | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $270,000 | $12,000 | $258,000 |
| 2024 | $342 | $61,000 | $5,000 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $309 | $61,000 | $5,000 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $307 | $61,000 | $5,000 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $307 | $61,000 | $5,000 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $387 | $61,000 | $5,000 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $50,300 | $4,600 | $45,700 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $50,300 | $4,600 | $45,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $50,300 | $4,600 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map