246 E Delavan Ave Buffalo, NY 14208
Hamlin Park Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,865 - $202,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,946
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 E Delavan Ave, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $191,216, approximately $64 per square foot. 246 E Delavan Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including St. Mary's School for the Deaf.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $265,000 | $9,000 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $342 | $61,000 | $3,000 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $309 | $61,000 | $3,000 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $307 | $61,000 | $3,000 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $307 | $61,000 | $3,000 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $346 | $61,000 | $3,000 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $45,000 | $2,300 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $45,000 | $2,300 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $268 | $45,000 | $2,300 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $45,000 | $2,300 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $2,300 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $2,300 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map