262 W Rincon Ave Unit A Campbell, CA 95008
Downtown Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,092,765
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 W Rincon Ave Unit A, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,055,441, approximately $749 per square foot. 262 W Rincon Ave Unit A is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Campbell School of Innovation, and Capri Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Monarch Aviv
Bought by
Monarch Aviv
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,363
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$901,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Monarch Aviv
Bought by
Monarch Aviv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Sanchez Craig M and Sanchez Laura A
Bought by
Monarch Aviv
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Watson Alan David
Bought by
Sanchez Craig M and Sanchez Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,700
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monarch Aviv | -- | Old Republic Title Co-Pa | |
| Monarch Aviv | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Monarch Aviv | -- | None Available | |
| Monarch Aviv | $375,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sanchez Craig M | $193,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monarch Aviv | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Monarch Aviv | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Craig M | $173,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,595 | $565,048 | $301,359 | $263,689 |
| 2024 | $7,595 | $553,969 | $295,450 | $258,519 |
| 2023 | $7,496 | $543,107 | $289,657 | $253,450 |
| 2022 | $7,481 | $532,459 | $283,978 | $248,481 |
| 2021 | $7,336 | $522,019 | $278,410 | $243,609 |
| 2020 | $7,139 | $516,668 | $275,556 | $241,112 |
| 2019 | $7,029 | $506,538 | $270,153 | $236,385 |
| 2018 | $6,807 | $496,606 | $264,856 | $231,750 |
| 2017 | $6,701 | $486,869 | $259,663 | $227,206 |
| 2016 | $6,296 | $477,323 | $254,572 | $222,751 |
| 2015 | $6,177 | $470,155 | $250,749 | $219,406 |
| 2014 | $5,935 | $460,947 | $245,838 | $215,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map