263 Palisade St Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $858,940
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Palisade St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $820,235, approximately $852 per square foot. 263 Palisade St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Pasadena Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2022
Sold by
Sanchez Mariano
Bought by
Sanchez Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Sanchez Mariano
Bought by
Sanchez Mariano and Sanchez Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Leandro and Hernandez Reina
Bought by
Sanchez Mariano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,718
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Martin Jerome and Martin Charlotte B
Bought by
Hernandez Leandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Mariano | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sanchez Mariano | $235,000 | Ortc | |
| Hernandez Leandro | $372,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Mariano | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Mariano | $230,718 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Leandro | $297,600 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Leandro | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,709 | $303,326 | $242,666 | $60,660 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $297,379 | $237,908 | $59,471 |
| 2023 | $3,676 | $291,549 | $233,244 | $58,305 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $285,833 | $228,671 | $57,162 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $280,230 | $224,188 | $56,042 |
| 2019 | $3,293 | $271,921 | $217,540 | $54,381 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $266,590 | $213,275 | $53,315 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $256,241 | $204,995 | $51,246 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $252,393 | $201,916 | $50,477 |
| 2014 | $3,071 | $247,450 | $197,961 | $49,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map