268 Linden Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Linden Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $265,282, approximately $241 per square foot. 268 Linden Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Elmwood-Franklin School, and St Mark Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Bunford Kenneth J and Bunford Ellen M
Bought by
Moses Elijah and Moses Montrease T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moses Elijah | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $197,000 | $56,000 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $902 | $161,000 | $35,000 | $126,000 |
| 2023 | $816 | $161,000 | $35,000 | $126,000 |
| 2022 | $810 | $161,000 | $35,000 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $810 | $161,000 | $35,000 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $723 | $161,000 | $35,000 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $93,900 | $11,000 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $93,900 | $11,000 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $559 | $93,900 | $11,000 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $93,900 | $11,000 | $82,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,900 | $11,000 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,900 | $11,000 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map