Seller's Agent in 2025
Neal Weichel
RE/MAX
(661) 313-4663
88 in this area
633 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,398,000 - $1,503,000
Top of the World panoramic views from high above the 8th hole at Westridge Valencia's coveted Bent Canyon Tract! Perfectly located at the top of the cul-de-sac this pristine home offers the jaw dropping views and privacy so hard to find especially behind the gates in one of the most popular neighborhoods in the Santa Clarita Valley. Great floorplan too with full bedroom and private attached bath downstairs and 4 more up including a nice loft area for homework or home office. The yard offers a soothing water feature, covered BBQ cook station, firepit and a nice grassy area. Interior features wood and tile floors, shutters, awesome kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances and fresh paint. Lots of nice touches and all very open and neutral. The upstairs primary bedroom is especially spacious with walk-in closet and great deck to take in the beautiful views. Truly exceptional with a 3-car tandem garage with lots of storage as well. The Westridge community is known for some of the highest rated schools in Southern California, 2 clubhouses, Olympic sized pools, tennis, basketball, paseo walking trails and much more. This gated home is truly special!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX of Santa Clarita Brokerage Phone: 661-284-5080 License #01107376 Listed on: 10/11/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washburn Marcie J | $1,450,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Bakhaya Saad M | -- | None Available | |
| Bakhaya Saad M | $1,120,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Park Sung Tai | $880,318 | Commerce Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washburn Marcie J | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bakhaya Saad M | $770,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Sung Tai | $441,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Sold | $1,450,000 | -3.3% | $428 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | +33.9% | $443 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2017 12/06/17 | Sold | $1,120,000 | -2.6% | $331 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/18/2017 10/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2017 09/25/17 | For Sale | $1,149,900 | -- | $340 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,682 | $1,274,364 | $455,130 | $819,234 |
| 2024 | $16,682 | $1,249,377 | $446,206 | $803,171 |
| 2023 | $16,209 | $1,224,880 | $437,457 | $787,423 |
| 2022 | $15,975 | $1,200,864 | $428,880 | $771,984 |
| 2021 | $15,714 | $1,177,319 | $420,471 | $756,848 |
| 2019 | $15,438 | $1,142,400 | $408,000 | $734,400 |
| 2018 | $14,899 | $1,120,000 | $400,000 | $720,000 |
| 2017 | $12,732 | $951,000 | $380,000 | $571,000 |
| 2016 | $12,507 | $951,000 | $380,000 | $571,000 |
| 2015 | $12,724 | $951,000 | $380,000 | $571,000 |
| 2014 | $12,056 | $907,000 | $362,000 | $545,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Neal Weichel
RE/MAX
(661) 313-4663
88 in this area
633 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lucia Merchant
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(888) 584-9427
3 in this area
32 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jason Sung
Regency KJ Realty
(661) 373-4575
5 in this area
24 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Kate Sung
Regency KJ Realty
(661) 600-3299
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR24210990
APN: 2826-138-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.