Estimated Value: $96,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2697 23rd St, Eldon, IA 52554 and is currently estimated at $154,667, approximately $149 per square foot. 2697 23rd St is a home with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School and Cardinal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Drake Robert W
Bought by
Mccarty Austin and Mccarty Haley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,750
Outstanding Balance
$155,509
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Hemm Richard J
Bought by
Drake Robert W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty Austin | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Drake Robert W | $150,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarty Austin | $155,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $73,070 | $6,820 | $66,250 |
| 2024 | $534 | $70,030 | $6,200 | $63,830 |
| 2023 | $836 | $70,030 | $6,200 | $63,830 |
| 2022 | $752 | $55,140 | $6,200 | $48,940 |
| 2021 | $752 | $44,400 | $6,200 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $758 | $45,410 | $6,200 | $39,210 |
| 2019 | $728 | $43,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $716 | $43,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $716 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $99,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $93,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $93,711 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map