Estimated Value: $49,949 - $76,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E Walnut St, Eldon, IA 52554 and is currently estimated at $64,650, approximately $44 per square foot. 421 E Walnut St is a home located in Wapello County with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School and Cardinal High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,330 | $3,720 | $14,610 |
| 2024 | $189 | $16,430 | $3,720 | $12,710 |
| 2023 | $116 | $16,430 | $3,720 | $12,710 |
| 2022 | $198 | $14,040 | $3,720 | $10,320 |
| 2021 | $405 | $16,410 | $3,720 | $12,690 |
| 2020 | $122 | $13,830 | $3,720 | $10,110 |
| 2019 | $128 | $13,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $122 | $13,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $122 | $17,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $284 | $19,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $284 | $19,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $270 | $19,848 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map