2704 E Villa St Pasadena, CA 91107
Daisy-Villa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,000 - $997,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$941/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2704 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $973,252, approximately $941 per square foot. 2704 E Villa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Solis Luis M and Correa Surya F
Bought by
Solis Luis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,137
Interest Rate
6.51%
Estimated Equity
$893,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Lewin Colleen R and Estate Of Raymond Allan Johns
Bought by
Solis Luis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Luis M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Solis Luis M | $185,000 | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Luis M | $206,000 | |
| Closed | Solis Luis M | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,603 | $289,895 | $227,462 | $62,433 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $284,211 | $223,002 | $61,209 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $278,639 | $218,630 | $60,009 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $273,177 | $214,344 | $58,833 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $267,822 | $210,142 | $57,680 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $254,880 | $203,910 | $50,970 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $249,883 | $199,912 | $49,971 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $240,182 | $192,150 | $48,032 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $236,575 | $189,264 | $47,311 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $231,942 | $185,557 | $46,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map