27231 Maize Dr Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27231 Maize Dr, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $376,408, approximately $235 per square foot. 27231 Maize Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Jacquelin S Septon Trust
Bought by
Cook Joshua Dale and Cook Kelly Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,897
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Septon Jacquelin S
Bought by
Septon Jacquelin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Septon Jacquelin S
Bought by
Septon Jacquelin S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Joshua Dale | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Septon Jacquelin S | -- | Redwood Empire Title Company | |
| Septon Jacquelin S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Joshua Dale | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Septon Jacquelin S | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $349,960 | $71,084 | $278,876 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $336,373 | $68,325 | $268,048 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $329,779 | $66,986 | $262,793 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $323,314 | $65,673 | $257,641 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $256,534 | $38,870 | $217,664 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $251,505 | $38,108 | $213,397 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $246,574 | $37,361 | $209,213 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $241,741 | $36,628 | $205,113 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $237,002 | $35,910 | $201,092 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $233,443 | $35,371 | $198,072 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $228,871 | $34,678 | $194,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map