27201 Maize Place Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27201 Maize Place, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $309,966, approximately $268 per square foot. 27201 Maize Place is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Kenneth Heglin
Bought by
Deaton David Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,160
Outstanding Balance
$213,822
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Lisa Rose Heglin Living Trust
Bought by
Heglin Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Rose Heglin Lisa
Bought by
Lisa Rose Heglin Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Lisa Heglin
Bought by
Lisa Rose Heglin Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Mathaisell Mary Beth
Bought by
Heglin Lisa and Heglin Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deaton David Lee | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Heglin Kenneth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lisa Rose Heglin Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lisa Rose Heglin Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lisa Rose Heglin Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heglin Lisa | $189,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deaton David Lee | $245,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Heglin Lisa | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $267,718 | $72,505 | $195,213 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $257,325 | $69,691 | $187,634 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $252,280 | $68,325 | $183,955 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $247,335 | $66,986 | $180,349 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $244,800 | $66,300 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $196,636 | $52,020 | $144,616 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $192,780 | $51,000 | $141,780 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $189,000 | $50,000 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $89,298 | $13,132 | $76,166 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $87,957 | $12,935 | $75,022 |
| 2014 | $977 | $86,235 | $12,682 | $73,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map