2735 Daubenbiss Ave Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $885,000 - $1,177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 Daubenbiss Ave, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,069,554, approximately $817 per square foot. 2735 Daubenbiss Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Rysdam Brenda
Bought by
Rysdam Brenda Sue and Brenda Sue Rysdam 2017 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Cervantes Robert
Bought by
Rysdam Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Cervantes Robert and Rysman Brenda
Bought by
Cervantes Robert and Rysman Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,238
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rysdam Brenda Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Rysdam Brenda | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cervantes Robert | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cervantes Robert | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Robert | $131,238 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,431 | $365,568 | $194,953 | $170,615 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $351,372 | $187,382 | $163,990 |
| 2022 | $5,172 | $344,482 | $183,708 | $160,774 |
| 2021 | $4,925 | $337,728 | $180,106 | $157,622 |
| 2020 | $4,860 | $334,265 | $178,259 | $156,006 |
| 2019 | $4,749 | $327,710 | $174,764 | $152,946 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $321,284 | $171,337 | $149,947 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $232,075 | $117,763 | $114,312 |
| 2016 | $3,502 | $227,525 | $115,454 | $112,071 |
| 2015 | $3,337 | $224,106 | $113,719 | $110,387 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $219,715 | $111,491 | $108,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map