NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $443,000 - $490,263

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,252 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2025

Last sale price $465,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,809 / mo

106 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Oversized Parking
  • Terramar Academy of the Arts Rated A-
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2025

BRAND NEW HVAC with transferable warranty installed on 7/3/25! Explore this 2-story beauty featuring a 2-car garage and a shade tree. Inside, you'll find soaring ceilings, stone floors, and spacious living and dining areas perfect for gatherings. Great room brings cozy vibes with a fireplace that's ready for movie nights or game-day fun. Whip up your favorite meals in a kitchen with built-in appliances, recessed lighting, a pantry, ample counter space, and a center island. Main bedroom is your personal retreat with an ensuite featuring dual sinks and a walk-in closet. Need more room to play or work? The sizable loft has you covered! Out back, there's a covered patio and plenty of space for a future pool or weekend BBQs. This gem is ready for you! Come take a look before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Jones

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA683737000 Listed on: 05/14/2025

My Home Group Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey Sibbach

eXp Realty License #SA536153000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,254

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 4,706 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,252 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Schools

  • Terramar Academy Of The Arts Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 333
  • Assessor Parcel Number 201-28-333

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Planned Development Association, Phone Number (623) 877-1396
  • Built by MARACAY HOMES
  • Preserve At Boulder Mountain Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,254

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

4,706 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Rowel Rd and Pyramid Peak Pkwy
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 67.33
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: PRESERVE AT BOULDER MOUNTAIN
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 206.48
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 202.0
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Family Rm: Yes

• Accessibility Features: Lever Handles
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 2252.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes
  • Parking Features:Extended Length Garage: Yes

• Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 202.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Eagle Preserve
  • Phone: 623-877-1396
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Eagle Preserve
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 202.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 200.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Planned Development
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Terramar Academy of the Arts
  • High School: Mountain Ridge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Terramar Academy of the Arts

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4706.0
  • Parcel #: 201-28-333

Building Info

  • Builder Name: MARACAY HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2254.0
  • Tax Book Number: 201.00
  • Tax Lot: 333
  • Tax Map Number: 28.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2025
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Mitchell Douglas J and Mitchell Lindsay P
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-2.92%
Views
163
Current Estimated Value
$471,566

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,566
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.33%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2015
Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
Sold by
Hauser Samuel T and Mcclure Melissa
Bought by
Mitchell Douglas J and Mitchell Lindsay P
Seller's Agent
Howard McClure
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Buyer's Agent
Analissa Kruidenier
HomeSmart
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-15.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.85%
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Hauser Samuel T and Hauser Samuel T
Bought by
Hauser Samuel T and Mcclure Melissa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2011
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Chamberlin Brian S and Chamberlin Randyn V
List Price
$182,000
Sold Price
$178,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.09%
Original Mortgage
$173,487
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Maracay Preserve Llc
Bought by
Chamberlin Brian C and Chamberlin Randyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,550
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beamray Inc $465,000 Ez Title
Mitchell Douglas J $245,000 First American Title Ins Co
Hauser Samuel T -- Stewart Title & Trust Phoeni
Hauser Samuel T $178,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency I
Chamberlin Brian C $225,579 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mitchell Douglas J $240,562
Previous Owner Hauser Samuel T $100,000
Previous Owner Hauser Samuel T $173,487
Previous Owner Chamberlin Brian C $176,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Sold $465,000 -2.9% $206 / Sq Ft
08/30/2025 08/30/25 Price Changed $479,000 0.0% $213 / Sq Ft
08/30/2025 08/30/25 For Sale $479,000 0.0% $213 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $479,000 -0.2% $213 / Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Price Changed $480,000 -3.8% $213 / Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 For Sale $499,000 +103.7% $222 / Sq Ft
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Sold $245,000 -7.5% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/31/2015 12/31/15 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2015 09/24/15 Price Changed $265,000 -3.6% $118 / Sq Ft
08/31/2015 08/31/15 Price Changed $275,000 -3.8% $122 / Sq Ft
07/30/2015 07/30/15 Price Changed $285,900 -1.4% $127 / Sq Ft
07/03/2015 07/03/15 For Sale $289,900 +62.9% $129 / Sq Ft
02/24/2012 02/24/12 Sold $178,000 -2.2% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2012 01/13/12 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2011 12/08/11 For Sale $182,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,278 $26,189 -- --
2024 $2,216 $24,942 -- --
2023 $2,216 $37,970 $7,590 $30,380
2022 $2,134 $28,870 $5,770 $23,100
2021 $2,229 $27,130 $5,420 $21,710
2020 $2,188 $25,270 $5,050 $20,220
2019 $2,121 $23,980 $4,790 $19,190
2018 $2,047 $23,280 $4,650 $18,630
2017 $1,976 $21,650 $4,330 $17,320
2016 $1,865 $20,950 $4,190 $16,760
2015 $1,665 $20,830 $4,160 $16,670

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6865964

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 201-28-333

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.