277 N Lenore Ave Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 277 N Lenore Ave, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently priced at $225,000. 277 N Lenore Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Hunt Isabel
Bought by
Hunt Forest Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2003
Sold by
Tolman Franklin D and Tolman Dee Ora
Bought by
Hunt Wayne and Hunt Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Forest Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt Wayne | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt Wayne | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $129,371 | $129,371 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $124,349 | $124,349 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $121,911 | $121,911 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $119,521 | $119,521 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $118,302 | $118,302 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $115,982 | $115,982 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $125,708 | $113,708 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $123,479 | $111,479 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $121,293 | $109,293 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $121,292 | $107,651 | $13,641 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $119,184 | $105,543 | $13,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map