2811 Iris St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Iris St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $548,027, approximately $449 per square foot. 2811 Iris St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Ramirez Hugo L and Salcido Patricia
Bought by
Ramirez Hugo L and Salcido Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,311
Outstanding Balance
$94,687
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$453,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Pledged Property Ii Llc
Bought by
Ramirez Hugo L and Salcido Cleotilde
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,390
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Waites Edward Daniel
Bought by
Pledged Property Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Waites Araceli
Bought by
Waites Edward Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Solorio Graciela
Bought by
Solorio Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Hugo L | -- | Lsi | |
| Ramirez Hugo L | $140,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pledged Property Ii Llc | $134,750 | Accommodation | |
| Waites Edward Daniel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Waites Edward Daniel | $415,000 | First American Title | |
| Solorio Sergio | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Solorio Sergio | $257,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Hugo L | $130,311 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Hugo L | $138,390 | |
| Previous Owner | Waites Edward Daniel | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solorio Sergio | $206,000 | |
| Closed | Solorio Sergio | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $180,263 | $77,252 | $103,011 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $173,265 | $74,253 | $99,012 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $169,869 | $72,798 | $97,071 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $166,539 | $71,371 | $95,168 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $164,833 | $70,640 | $94,193 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $161,602 | $69,255 | $92,347 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $158,435 | $67,899 | $90,536 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $155,329 | $66,568 | $88,761 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $152,284 | $65,263 | $87,021 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $149,999 | $64,284 | $85,715 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $147,063 | $63,026 | $84,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map