2867 Iris St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2867 Iris St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $560,669, approximately $446 per square foot. 2867 Iris St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Moran David Lara and Moran Maria Elena
Bought by
Lara Family Living Trust and Moran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Laramoran David
Bought by
Laramoran David and Laramoran Maria Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laramoran David | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $205,581 | $54,090 | $151,491 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $197,600 | $51,991 | $145,609 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $193,726 | $50,972 | $142,754 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $189,928 | $49,973 | $139,955 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $187,981 | $49,461 | $138,520 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $184,296 | $48,492 | $135,804 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $180,684 | $47,542 | $133,142 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $177,142 | $46,610 | $130,532 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $173,670 | $45,697 | $127,973 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $171,062 | $45,011 | $126,051 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $167,713 | $44,130 | $123,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map