J
Seller's Agent in 2013
JOHN HAGY
JOHN HAGY REALTOR
(909) 496-9903
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $572,000
MODERNIZED! CHARMING STARTER HOME IN A MATURE NEIGHBORHOOD! **ASSESSOR'S DATA SHOWS AS 3 BEDROOMS - REAR BEDROOM HAS ADJOINING ROOM TO REAR WHICH COULD BE USED AS NURSERY/DEN/OFFICE/KID's ROOM/DRESSING ROOM/etc.** SEPARATE DINING ROOM/AREA.** INSIDE LAUNDRY ROOM - WATER HEATER TO BE INSTALLED.**FRESH PAINT INSIDE AND OUT.**MANY UPGRADES!**DUAL GLAZED WINDOWS. **NEW PERGO FLOORING W/25 YR WARRANTY IN LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, KITCHEN AND HALLWAY.**NEW CARPET TO BE INSTALLED IN BEDROOMS AND BONUS ROOM.**KITCHEN HAS NEW CABINETS AND COUNTER-TOPS - HOOD OVER STOVE TO BE INSTALLED. **FRONT YARD PIPED FOR SPRINKLERS. FENCED FRONT AND REAR YARDS!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Jesus | $140,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Marquez Ruben | $85,000 | First American Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $245,000 | Accommodation | |
| Loza Mary H | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Loza Mary H | $256,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Jackson Natasha | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Jackson Natasha | $118,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Barrett Shane | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Barrett Shane | $119,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Kedar Yossi | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kedar Yossi | $66,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gilmartin Sherlynn M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $102,847 | First Southwestern Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sosa Jesus | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Loza Mary H | $204,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Natasha | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Shane | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kedar Yossi | $77,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilmartin Sherlynn M | $69,427 | |
| Closed | Jackson Natasha | $17,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2013 02/21/13 | Sold | $140,000 | -1.8% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2012 12/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2012 12/01/12 | For Sale | $142,500 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $172,387 | $49,250 | $123,137 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $165,695 | $47,339 | $118,356 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $162,447 | $46,411 | $116,036 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $159,262 | $45,501 | $113,761 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $157,630 | $45,035 | $112,595 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $154,540 | $44,152 | $110,388 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $151,511 | $43,287 | $108,224 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $148,541 | $42,439 | $106,102 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $145,629 | $41,607 | $104,022 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $143,443 | $40,983 | $102,460 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $140,635 | $40,181 | $100,454 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
JOHN HAGY
JOHN HAGY REALTOR
(909) 496-9903
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sandro Calitto
Fathom Realty Group, Inc.
(951) 514-1110
6 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV12146506
APN: 219-202-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.