Estimated Value: $306,455
Studio
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2816 Bee Rd, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $306,455, approximately $510 per square foot. 2816 Bee Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Myers Middle School, Savannah Arts Academy, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Simmons Charlie
Bought by
Singleton Salathia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Salathia | $144,492 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,182 | $72,000 | $13,560 | $58,440 |
| 2024 | $33 | $71,960 | $13,560 | $58,400 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $77,640 | $13,560 | $64,080 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $69,200 | $13,560 | $55,640 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $62,240 | $13,560 | $48,680 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $57,760 | $12,600 | $45,160 |
| 2019 | $3,892 | $64,720 | $13,560 | $51,160 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $64,360 | $13,560 | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map