2816 Lewis Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,047 - $975,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2816 Lewis Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $918,762, approximately $397 per square foot. 2816 Lewis Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Davis Jana L
Bought by
The Restated Declaration Of Trust Of Jon and Demeter Donna Coffey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,128
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$745,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Davis Jana Lee
Bought by
Davis Jana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Restated Declaration Of Trust Of Jon | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Davis Jana L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Restated Declaration Of Trust Of Jon | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Jana L | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,895 | $360,542 | $209,116 | $151,426 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $346,544 | $200,997 | $145,547 |
| 2022 | $3,829 | $339,750 | $197,056 | $142,694 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $333,090 | $193,193 | $139,897 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $329,676 | $191,213 | $138,463 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $323,213 | $187,464 | $135,749 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $316,877 | $183,789 | $133,088 |
| 2017 | $3,646 | $310,665 | $180,186 | $130,479 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $304,574 | $176,653 | $127,921 |
| 2015 | $3,555 | $300,000 | $174,000 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $396,000 | $174,000 | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map