282 Canary Ct San Jacinto, CA 92582
Equestrian Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $664,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,689
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Canary Ct, San Jacinto, CA 92582 and is currently estimated at $641,842, approximately $173 per square foot. 282 Canary Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Megan Cope Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Angulano Hilda
Bought by
Moreno Juan M and Anguiano Hilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,607
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Moreno Juan Manuel
Bought by
Anguiano Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Monte Carlo Group Inc
Bought by
Anguiano Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Juan M | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Anguiano Hilda | -- | First Amer Title Ins Co Hsd | |
| Anguiano Hilda | $240,000 | First Amer Title Co Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Juan M | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anguiano Hilda | $235,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,192 | $352,502 | $51,624 | $300,878 |
| 2023 | $9,192 | $338,816 | $49,620 | $289,196 |
| 2022 | $8,783 | $332,174 | $48,648 | $283,526 |
| 2021 | $8,541 | $325,662 | $47,695 | $277,967 |
| 2020 | $8,423 | $322,323 | $47,206 | $275,117 |
| 2019 | $8,084 | $316,004 | $46,281 | $269,723 |
| 2018 | $7,480 | $272,260 | $45,374 | $226,886 |
| 2017 | $7,231 | $266,923 | $44,485 | $222,438 |
| 2016 | $7,071 | $261,690 | $43,613 | $218,077 |
| 2015 | $6,941 | $257,761 | $42,959 | $214,802 |
| 2014 | $6,638 | $252,714 | $42,118 | $210,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map