284 Rinconcito Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,000 - $939,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Rinconcito, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $922,216, approximately $325 per square foot. 284 Rinconcito is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Mose Ronald L and Franco Mose Cathy
Bought by
Mose Ronald L and Franco Mose Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
B & K Lompoc Homes Llc
Bought by
Mose Ronald L and Franco Mose Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mose Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Mose Ronald L | $549,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mose Ronald L | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Mose Ronald L | $97,156 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,854 | $780,284 | $327,001 | $453,283 |
| 2023 | $8,373 | $749,987 | $314,304 | $435,683 |
| 2022 | $8,229 | $735,283 | $308,142 | $427,141 |
| 2021 | $7,396 | $641,000 | $301,000 | $340,000 |
| 2020 | $6,429 | $558,000 | $262,000 | $296,000 |
| 2019 | $6,323 | $547,000 | $257,000 | $290,000 |
| 2018 | $6,221 | $536,000 | $252,000 | $284,000 |
| 2017 | $5,926 | $510,000 | $240,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $5,395 | $464,000 | $218,000 | $246,000 |
| 2014 | $4,956 | $421,000 | $198,000 | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map