285 Ebenezer Loop Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $484,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,232
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Ebenezer Loop, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $404,176, approximately $181 per square foot. 285 Ebenezer Loop is a home with nearby schools including Chuckey Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Tipton Steven D and Walsh Robin S
Bought by
Walsh-Tipton Joint Living Trust and Walsh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Roderick Jeff
Bought by
Tipton Steven D and Walsh Robin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Weems Kenneth
Bought by
Roderick Jeff Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh-Tipton Joint Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tipton Steven D | $25,000 | -- | |
| Roderick Jeff Jennifer | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $81,950 | $6,050 | $75,900 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $71,050 | $6,050 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $71,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $75,600 | $37,550 | $4,200 | $33,350 |
| 2021 | $736 | $36,525 | $4,200 | $32,325 |
| 2020 | $736 | $36,525 | $4,200 | $32,325 |
| 2019 | $736 | $36,525 | $4,200 | $32,325 |
| 2018 | $736 | $36,525 | $4,200 | $32,325 |
| 2017 | $732 | $37,100 | $4,450 | $32,650 |
| 2016 | $545 | $37,100 | $4,450 | $32,650 |
| 2015 | $51 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $51 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map