340 Ebenezer Loop Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Ebenezer Loop, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $221,667, approximately $157 per square foot. 340 Ebenezer Loop is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Chuckey Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Eckert Mark A and Eckert Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,815
Outstanding Balance
$42,986
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Cenlar Fsb
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,815
Outstanding Balance
$42,986
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Kern Jack Lee
Bought by
Cenlar Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Onkst William D
Bought by
Kern Jack Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Bought by
Onkst William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckert Mark A | $59,900 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Cenlar Fsb | $49,900 | -- | |
| Kern Jack Lee | $16,000 | -- | |
| Onkst William D | $40,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckert Mark A | $58,815 | |
| Closed | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $58,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $44,125 | $4,700 | $39,425 |
| 2024 | $728 | $44,125 | $4,700 | $39,425 |
| 2023 | $728 | $44,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $428 | $21,250 | $3,425 | $17,825 |
| 2021 | $428 | $21,250 | $3,425 | $17,825 |
| 2020 | $428 | $21,250 | $3,425 | $17,825 |
| 2019 | $417 | $20,675 | $3,425 | $17,250 |
| 2018 | $417 | $20,675 | $3,425 | $17,250 |
| 2017 | $349 | $17,675 | $3,425 | $14,250 |
| 2016 | $331 | $17,675 | $3,425 | $14,250 |
| 2015 | $331 | $17,675 | $3,425 | $14,250 |
| 2014 | $331 | $17,675 | $3,425 | $14,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map