390 Ebenezer Loop Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $245,795 - $297,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Ebenezer Loop, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $265,449, approximately $215 per square foot. 390 Ebenezer Loop is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Chuckey Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Weems Kenneth
Bought by
Bowman Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Mark A | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $51,750 | $5,225 | $46,525 |
| 2024 | $854 | $51,750 | $5,225 | $46,525 |
| 2023 | $854 | $51,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $583 | $28,950 | $3,250 | $25,700 |
| 2021 | $583 | $28,950 | $3,250 | $25,700 |
| 2020 | $583 | $28,950 | $3,250 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $583 | $28,950 | $3,250 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $583 | $28,950 | $3,250 | $25,700 |
| 2017 | $586 | $29,700 | $3,250 | $26,450 |
| 2016 | $556 | $29,700 | $3,250 | $26,450 |
| 2015 | $556 | $29,700 | $3,250 | $26,450 |
| 2014 | $556 | $29,700 | $3,250 | $26,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map