330 Ebenezer Loop Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Ebenezer Loop, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $277,384, approximately $186 per square foot. 330 Ebenezer Loop is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Chuckey Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Bought by
Absher Bobby Joe Alice F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,975
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$241,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Bought by
Onkst William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Absher Bobby Joe Alice F | $110,000 | -- | |
| Onkst William D | $40,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Onkst William D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,275 | $5,175 | $42,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $47,275 | $5,175 | $42,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $47,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $535 | $26,550 | $3,275 | $23,275 |
| 2021 | $535 | $26,550 | $3,275 | $23,275 |
| 2020 | $535 | $26,550 | $3,275 | $23,275 |
| 2019 | $535 | $26,550 | $3,275 | $23,275 |
| 2018 | $535 | $26,550 | $3,275 | $23,275 |
| 2017 | $493 | $25,000 | $3,275 | $21,725 |
| 2016 | $468 | $25,000 | $3,275 | $21,725 |
| 2015 | $468 | $25,000 | $3,275 | $21,725 |
| 2014 | $468 | $25,000 | $3,275 | $21,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map