335 Ebenezer Loop Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Ebenezer Loop, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $216,000, approximately $142 per square foot. 335 Ebenezer Loop is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Chuckey Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And U
Bought by
Austin Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,690
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Weiss Arnold M
Bought by
Housing And Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Wills Gary C
Bought by
Church Sharon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,933
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Ronald | $52,000 | -- | |
| Housing And Urban Development | -- | -- | |
| Church Sharon S | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Church Sharon S | $41,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Church Sharon S | $67,933 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $40,050 | $4,000 | $36,050 |
| 2024 | $661 | $40,050 | $4,000 | $36,050 |
| 2023 | $661 | $40,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $390 | $19,375 | $3,900 | $15,475 |
| 2021 | $390 | $19,375 | $3,900 | $15,475 |
| 2020 | $390 | $19,375 | $3,900 | $15,475 |
| 2019 | $390 | $19,375 | $3,900 | $15,475 |
| 2018 | $390 | $19,375 | $3,900 | $15,475 |
| 2017 | $323 | $16,350 | $3,900 | $12,450 |
| 2016 | $306 | $16,350 | $3,900 | $12,450 |
| 2015 | $306 | $16,350 | $3,900 | $12,450 |
| 2014 | $309 | $16,475 | $3,900 | $12,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map