285 Sutherland Way Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Sutherland Way, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $401,727, approximately $245 per square foot. 285 Sutherland Way is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Shaffer Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Buhach Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Oregel Renato and Garcia Yolanda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,792
Outstanding Balance
$93,433
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$308,294
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Oregel Renato | $242,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Oregel Renato | $188,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $335,916 | $90,596 | $245,320 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $329,330 | $88,820 | $240,510 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $322,874 | $87,079 | $235,795 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $316,544 | $85,372 | $231,172 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $310,339 | $83,699 | $226,640 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $289,500 | $75,000 | $214,500 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $266,000 | $55,000 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $257,500 | $45,000 | $212,500 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $253,500 | $45,000 | $208,500 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $230,000 | $45,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $218,000 | $40,000 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $184,000 | $30,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map