2866 Benet Rd Oceanside, CA 92058
East Side Capistrano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $976,000 - $1,088,717
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2866 Benet Rd, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $1,035,239, approximately $546 per square foot. 2866 Benet Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Renteria Robert Alva
Bought by
Johnson Floyd Robert and Johnson Eva Nydia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,510
Outstanding Balance
$399,554
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$635,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Eckerle Richard D
Bought by
Renteria Robert and Renteria Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Matt Trust 05-01-98 and Diane G
Bought by
Eckerle Richard D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Loy John I
Bought by
Eisendrath Diane G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Floyd Robert | $470,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Renteria Robert | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Eckerle Richard D | $199,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Eisendrath Diane G | $95,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Floyd Robert | $485,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Renteria Robert | $47,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckerle Richard D | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,019 | $534,775 | $250,321 | $284,454 |
| 2024 | $4,019 | $524,290 | $245,413 | $278,877 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $514,010 | $240,601 | $273,409 |
| 2022 | $5,649 | $503,933 | $235,884 | $268,049 |
| 2021 | $5,671 | $494,053 | $231,259 | $262,794 |
| 2020 | $5,496 | $488,988 | $228,888 | $260,100 |
| 2019 | $5,337 | $479,400 | $224,400 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $5,280 | $470,000 | $220,000 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $5,027 | $446,681 | $246,681 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $241,845 | $241,845 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $238,213 | $238,213 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,537 | $233,547 | $233,547 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map