2871 5th St Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2871 5th St, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $407,224, approximately $236 per square foot. 2871 5th St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Elmer Wood Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Osborn Christina
Bought by
Osborn Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborn Christina M | -- | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Osborn Christina M | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $148,244 | $40,608 | $107,636 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $145,338 | $39,812 | $105,526 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $142,489 | $39,032 | $103,457 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $139,696 | $38,267 | $101,429 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $136,958 | $37,517 | $99,441 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $135,555 | $37,133 | $98,422 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $132,898 | $36,405 | $96,493 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $130,293 | $35,692 | $94,601 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $127,740 | $34,993 | $92,747 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $125,236 | $34,307 | $90,929 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $123,356 | $33,792 | $89,564 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $120,941 | $33,131 | $87,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map