2875 Mohawk Ave Ventura, CA 93001
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,455 - $914,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2875 Mohawk Ave, Ventura, CA 93001 and is currently estimated at $780,114, approximately $750 per square foot. 2875 Mohawk Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including E.P. Foster Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Porras Artemio S
Bought by
Porras Artemio S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porras Artemio S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $58,713 | $15,875 | $42,838 |
| 2024 | $671 | $57,562 | $15,563 | $41,999 |
| 2023 | $662 | $56,434 | $15,258 | $41,176 |
| 2022 | $623 | $55,328 | $14,959 | $40,369 |
| 2021 | $611 | $54,244 | $14,666 | $39,578 |
| 2020 | $606 | $53,689 | $14,516 | $39,173 |
| 2019 | $595 | $52,637 | $14,232 | $38,405 |
| 2018 | $585 | $51,605 | $13,953 | $37,652 |
| 2017 | $574 | $50,594 | $13,680 | $36,914 |
| 2016 | $563 | $49,603 | $13,412 | $36,191 |
| 2015 | $557 | $48,860 | $13,211 | $35,649 |
| 2014 | $549 | $47,904 | $12,953 | $34,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map