28985 N Highway 101 Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 28985 N Highway 101, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently priced at $278,000. 28985 N Highway 101 is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Kremser Wayne Rowland and Kremser Merrie M
Bought by
Sanhedrin Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,736
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanhedrin Holdings Llc | $7,580,000 | Redwood Empire Ttl Co Of Men |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanhedrin Holdings Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,145 | $88,807 | $25,373 | $63,434 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $87,066 | $24,875 | $62,191 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $85,359 | $24,388 | $60,971 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $83,686 | $23,910 | $59,776 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $82,045 | $23,441 | $58,604 |
| 2015 | $989 | $80,813 | $23,089 | $57,724 |
| 2014 | $977 | $79,231 | $22,637 | $56,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map