2908 E Ivanhoe St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Lyon's Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,920 - $634,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 E Ivanhoe St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $610,730, approximately $219 per square foot. 2908 E Ivanhoe St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Kuehn Bryon and Kuehn Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,897
Outstanding Balance
$179,197
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$431,533
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuehn Bryon | $271,505 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuehn Bryon | $267,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $29,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $27,683 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $43,280 | $8,650 | $34,630 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $32,450 | $6,490 | $25,960 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $30,110 | $6,020 | $24,090 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $28,970 | $5,790 | $23,180 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $27,720 | $5,540 | $22,180 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $27,200 | $5,440 | $21,760 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $27,220 | $5,440 | $21,780 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $28,280 | $5,650 | $22,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map