2909 E Dublin St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Lyon's Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,617 - $636,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,780
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 E Dublin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $616,154, approximately $221 per square foot. 2909 E Dublin St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2016
Sold by
Pfau Adam C and Stenson Jessica R
Bought by
Pfau Adam and Pfau Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Pfau Adam and Pfau Jessica
Bought by
Pfau Adam and Pfau Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Pfau Adam and Pfau Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,450
Outstanding Balance
$171,648
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,506
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfau Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Pfau Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Pfau Adam | $276,062 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfau Adam | $248,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $29,029 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,328 | $27,647 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $46,210 | $9,240 | $36,970 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $32,560 | $6,510 | $26,050 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $30,230 | $6,040 | $24,190 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $29,110 | $5,820 | $23,290 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $27,850 | $5,570 | $22,280 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $27,300 | $5,460 | $21,840 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $27,320 | $5,460 | $21,860 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $27,370 | $5,470 | $21,900 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $28,260 | $5,650 | $22,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map