2916 E Ivanhoe St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Lyon's Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,915 - $647,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 E Ivanhoe St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $618,479, approximately $222 per square foot. 2916 E Ivanhoe St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Casey Kevin
Bought by
Casey Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,982
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$294,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Casey Stefanie
Bought by
Casey Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,694
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Casey Kevin and Casey Stefanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,786
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Kevin | -- | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Casey Kevin | -- | Dhi Title | |
| Casey Kevin | $267,786 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casey Kevin | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Casey Kevin | $265,694 | |
| Closed | Casey Kevin | $267,786 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $29,161 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $27,773 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $43,420 | $8,680 | $34,740 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $32,530 | $6,500 | $26,030 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $30,200 | $6,040 | $24,160 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $29,060 | $5,810 | $23,250 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $27,810 | $5,560 | $22,250 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $27,260 | $5,450 | $21,810 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $27,280 | $5,450 | $21,830 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $27,310 | $5,460 | $21,850 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $28,370 | $5,670 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map