NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $304,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,371 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2023

Last sale price $285,500 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,989 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

Better than new. Move right in to this fully renovated home. Open Floor plan with high end finishes. Gleaming faux wood welcomes you. Kitchen with new stainless steel appliances. Refrigerator and dishwasher 1 year old, gas range 4 years. Granite counter top, tiled backsplash, deep blanco double sink. Coffee ( or beverage of your choice) bar. Primary bedroom on the 1st floor with ceiling fan and recessed lights.. Spectacular shower.( Wall mounted tv negotiable). Inviting open Great room with surround speakers. 2nd floor offers two more rooms with plush carpet, recessed lights, organizational systems. Another updated bathroom. Both bathrooms with radiant heated floors. Our partially finished basement with separate laundry room offers industrial washer and dryer. Newer furnace, tankless hot water, sump pump with backup, updated electrical, newer windows. Fenced backyard. New patio poured last year and new 6 person hot tub. Fenced back yard and..a pond in the back. Grill is negotiable. Near restaurants, highway access and walk to charming village streets. NOT to be missed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzanne Chaskes

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-912-1979 License #10301214312 Listed on: 09/06/2023

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Bridget Miller

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #10301214651

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,623

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 53x120
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,371 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-081-170-0002-006-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,623

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Attribution Contact: 716-912-1979
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Cayuga to Ellen
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Great Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.15
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Radiant Floor, Radiant
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Maryvale
  • Ninth Grade High School: Maryvale High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maryvale Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-081-170-0002-006-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 53X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5623.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Maryvale Primary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2023
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$285,500
Premium/Discount to List
$35,600
14.25%
Views
64
Current Estimated Value
$281,938

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,562
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.50%
Original Mortgage
$256,950
Outstanding Balance
$250,896
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,042

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2019
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
List Price
$164,500
Sold Price
$179,000
Premium/Discount to List
$14,500
8.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2015
Sold by
Ferrino Thomas P
Bought by
Ferrino Thomas P and Syracuse Cynthia M

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2013
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
List Price
$132,900
Sold Price
$135,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
1.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.88%
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
3.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wojcicki Timothy $285,500 None Available
Chonka Nicholas M $179,000 None Available
Ferrino Thomas P -- None Available
Ferrino Thomas P Thomas P $135,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wojcicki Timothy $256,950
Previous Owner Ferrino Thomas P Thomas P $117,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/10/2023 11/10/23 Sold $285,500 +14.2% $208 / Sq Ft
09/12/2023 09/12/23 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2023 09/06/23 For Sale $249,900 +39.6% $182 / Sq Ft
11/12/2019 11/12/19 Sold $179,000 +8.8% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2019 08/22/19 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2019 08/13/19 For Sale $164,500 +21.4% $120 / Sq Ft
07/15/2013 07/15/13 Sold $135,500 +2.0% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2013 05/22/13 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2013 05/16/13 For Sale $132,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,899 $188,000 $13,000 $175,000
2024 $5,899 $188,000 $13,000 $175,000
2023 $5,676 $188,000 $13,000 $175,000
2022 $5,464 $188,000 $13,000 $175,000
2021 $5,232 $159,000 $13,000 $146,000
2020 $5,131 $117,000 $12,900 $104,100
2019 $4,156 $117,000 $12,900 $104,100
2018 $4,315 $117,000 $12,900 $104,100
2017 $2,575 $117,000 $12,900 $104,100
2016 $4,181 $117,000 $12,900 $104,100
2015 -- $114,000 $10,800 $103,200
2014 -- $114,000 $10,800 $103,200

MLS Number: B1495860

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-081-170-0002-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.