2916 E 3rd St Tucson, AZ 85716
Sam Hughes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,839 - $978,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 E 3rd St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $897,960, approximately $386 per square foot. 2916 E 3rd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Mcgrath Dominic
Bought by
Dollinger Lisa and Mcgrath Dominic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Calmes Lounie K and Calmes Leslie S
Bought by
Mcgrath Dominic
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,099
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$650,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Colgate Arthur S
Bought by
Calmes Lonnie K and Calmes Leslie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Story Barbara W and Benedict Barbara W
Bought by
Colgate Arthur S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property