2942 Berkeley Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2942 Berkeley Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $630,272, approximately $392 per square foot. 2942 Berkeley Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Lindstrom Philip and Lindstrom Sandra
Bought by
Lindstrom Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,634
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$537,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Lindstrom Phillip
Bought by
Lindstrom Phillip and Lindstrom Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,037
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Dealvarez Gilda
Bought by
Lindstrom Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindstrom Philip | -- | New Century Title Company Ri | |
| Lindstrom Phillip | -- | -- | |
| Lindstrom Phillip | $110,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindstrom Philip | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Lindstrom Phillip | $147,037 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindstrom Phillip | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $245,420 | $67,966 | $177,454 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $235,892 | $65,328 | $170,564 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $231,268 | $64,048 | $167,220 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $226,735 | $62,793 | $163,942 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $224,411 | $62,150 | $162,261 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $220,012 | $60,932 | $159,080 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $215,699 | $59,738 | $155,961 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $211,470 | $58,567 | $152,903 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $207,324 | $57,419 | $149,905 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $204,211 | $56,557 | $147,654 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $200,212 | $55,450 | $144,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map