NOT LISTED FOR SALE

295 Spencer Place Paramus, NJ 07652

Estimated Value: $789,000 - $833,176

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,482 Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2025

Last sale price $775,000 $523 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,103 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Attic Fan
  • 1-minute walk to Reid Park
  • Paramus High School Rated A-
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of September 2025

This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom split-level home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Recently updated with a new roof, modern flooring, and central air, it's move-in ready and offers worry-free living. Located just a short walk from the serene Reid Park, enjoy the best of both worlds with a peaceful cul-de-sac setting and easy access to major highways. Don't miss your chance to make this home yours! Open house Sunday the 20th 2-4. Please do not walk property

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Koziol

Generation IV Real Estate Listed on: 07/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Koziol

Generation IV Real Estate Listed on: 07/08/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,676

Lot Details

  • 10,102 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Attic

  • Attic Fan

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 7110

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,676

Lot Details

10,102 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Su Prop: Residentia
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Split Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot
  • View Type:Pond View: South
  • Co List Office Phone: 201-288-8020
  • Outside Inclusions: All appliances
  • MLS Status: Sold - Sold
  • Directions: Google maps
  • Year Built Details: 1950's,Build Prior to 1978
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Traditnl
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 98xIRR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10102.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8676.0
  • Tax Block: 7110
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2025
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Cooney Patrick F
Bought by
295 Spencer Llc
Seller's Agent
Jason Koziol
Generation IV Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Jason Koziol
Generation IV Real Estate
List Price
$849,999
Sold Price
$775,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,999
-8.82%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$820,544

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,544
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.76%
Original Mortgage
$1,587,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,586,101
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$765,557

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 1992
Bought by
Cooney Patrick F

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
295 Spencer Llc $775,000 None Listed On Document
Cooney Patrick F $200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 295 Spencer Llc $1,587,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Sold $775,000 -8.8% $523 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2025 07/08/25 For Sale $849,999 -- $574 / Sq Ft
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,677 $618,600 $385,500 $233,100
2024 $8,451 $573,100 $350,500 $222,600
2023 $8,035 $550,900 $335,500 $215,400
2022 $8,035 $517,700 $314,300 $203,400
2021 $7,351 $477,200 $289,400 $187,800
2020 $7,500 $470,200 $284,400 $185,800
2019 $7,075 $381,200 $250,800 $130,400
2018 $6,987 $381,200 $250,800 $130,400
2017 $6,865 $381,200 $250,800 $130,400
2016 $6,679 $381,200 $250,800 $130,400
2015 $6,610 $381,200 $250,800 $130,400
2014 $6,553 $381,200 $250,800 $130,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 25023926

New Jersey MLS

APN: 46-07110-0000-00005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.