29831 Avida Dr Menifee, CA 92584
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,023 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29831 Avida Dr, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $581,256, approximately $305 per square foot. 29831 Avida Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Taawila Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Jensen Marc B and Jensen Gail C
Bought by
Jensen Marc Barnie and Jensen Gail Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Marc Barnie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $268,921 | $61,871 | $207,050 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $258,480 | $59,469 | $199,011 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $253,412 | $58,303 | $195,109 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $248,444 | $57,160 | $191,284 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $245,897 | $56,574 | $189,323 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $241,076 | $55,465 | $185,611 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $236,350 | $54,378 | $181,972 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $231,716 | $53,312 | $178,404 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $227,173 | $52,267 | $174,906 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $223,763 | $51,483 | $172,280 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $219,382 | $50,476 | $168,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map