29843 Avida Dr Menifee, CA 92584
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $551,171
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29843 Avida Dr, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $541,543, approximately $370 per square foot. 29843 Avida Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Taawila Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2025
Sold by
Keiter Joseph L and Keiter Gina M
Bought by
Joseph L And Gina M Keiter Trust and Keiter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph L And Gina M Keiter Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $289,107 | $61,870 | $227,237 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $277,882 | $59,468 | $218,414 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $272,434 | $58,302 | $214,132 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $267,093 | $57,159 | $209,934 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $264,355 | $56,573 | $207,782 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $259,172 | $55,464 | $203,708 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $254,091 | $54,378 | $199,713 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $249,110 | $53,312 | $195,798 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $244,226 | $52,267 | $191,959 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $240,560 | $51,483 | $189,077 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $235,850 | $50,476 | $185,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map