2985 Fitzgerald Rd Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $824,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2985 Fitzgerald Rd, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $809,238, approximately $494 per square foot. 2985 Fitzgerald Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Buchanan David
Bought by
Buchanan David and David Lee Buchanan Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,500
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Buchanan David Lee
Bought by
Buchanan David and David Lee Buchanan Family Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan David | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Buchanan David | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Buchanan David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buchanan David | $250,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,482 | $350,050 | $140,018 | $210,032 |
| 2024 | $4,482 | $343,187 | $137,273 | $205,914 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $336,458 | $134,581 | $201,877 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $329,861 | $131,942 | $197,919 |
| 2021 | $4,137 | $323,394 | $129,355 | $194,039 |
| 2020 | $4,043 | $320,080 | $128,030 | $192,050 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $313,805 | $125,520 | $188,285 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $307,653 | $123,059 | $184,594 |
| 2017 | $3,723 | $301,622 | $120,647 | $180,975 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $295,709 | $118,282 | $177,427 |
| 2015 | $3,471 | $291,269 | $116,506 | $174,763 |
| 2014 | $3,414 | $285,566 | $114,225 | $171,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map