Estimated Value: $4,104,871 - $4,757,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,602
Sq Ft
$1,253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Nova, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $4,514,218, approximately $1,253 per square foot. 3 Nova is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Armstrong Dwight L and Armstrong Kathleen
Bought by
Armstrong Dwight L and Armstrong Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Singer Gary J and Singer Melanie C
Bought by
Armstrong Dwight L and Armstrong Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,869
Interest Rate
8.09%
Estimated Equity
$4,472,349
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Dwight L | -- | None Available | |
| Armstrong Dwight L | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Dwight L | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,021 | $1,536,683 | $1,088,874 | $447,809 |
| 2024 | $16,021 | $1,506,552 | $1,067,523 | $439,029 |
| 2023 | $15,609 | $1,477,012 | $1,046,591 | $430,421 |
| 2022 | $15,320 | $1,448,051 | $1,026,069 | $421,982 |
| 2021 | $14,975 | $1,419,658 | $1,005,950 | $413,708 |
| 2020 | $14,890 | $1,405,102 | $995,636 | $409,466 |
| 2019 | $14,560 | $1,377,551 | $976,113 | $401,438 |
| 2018 | $14,307 | $1,350,541 | $956,974 | $393,567 |
| 2017 | $14,012 | $1,324,060 | $938,210 | $385,850 |
| 2016 | $13,389 | $1,298,099 | $919,814 | $378,285 |
| 2015 | $13,187 | $1,278,601 | $905,998 | $372,603 |
| 2014 | $12,930 | $1,253,555 | $888,250 | $365,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map