3 Dione Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,937,825 - $4,661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,105
Sq Ft
$1,379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Dione, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $4,280,706, approximately $1,378 per square foot. 3 Dione is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Grant Michael Jay and Grant Nancy Jean
Bought by
Grant Michael Jay and Grant Nancy Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Brooks Stanley C and Brooks Virginia M
Bought by
Grant Michael J and Grant Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Dewees Dee Scott and Dewees Diana C
Bought by
Brooks Stanley C and Brooks Virginia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Michael Jay | -- | -- | |
| Grant Michael J | $930,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Brooks Stanley C | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grant Michael J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Stanley C | $93,750 | |
| Closed | Brooks Stanley C | $562,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,212 | $1,457,981 | $1,046,960 | $411,021 |
| 2024 | $15,212 | $1,429,394 | $1,026,432 | $402,962 |
| 2023 | $14,821 | $1,401,367 | $1,006,306 | $395,061 |
| 2022 | $14,546 | $1,373,890 | $986,575 | $387,315 |
| 2021 | $14,218 | $1,346,951 | $967,230 | $379,721 |
| 2020 | $14,137 | $1,333,140 | $957,312 | $375,828 |
| 2019 | $13,824 | $1,307,000 | $938,541 | $368,459 |
| 2018 | $13,583 | $1,281,373 | $920,138 | $361,235 |
| 2017 | $13,303 | $1,256,249 | $902,097 | $354,152 |
| 2016 | $12,712 | $1,231,617 | $884,409 | $347,208 |
| 2015 | $12,520 | $1,213,117 | $871,124 | $341,993 |
| 2014 | $12,276 | $1,189,354 | $854,060 | $335,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map