300 7th St Buffalo, NY 14201
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,586 - $291,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 7th St, Buffalo, NY 14201 and is currently estimated at $169,647, approximately $72 per square foot. 300 7th St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood Village Charter School Days Park and Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Fadhel Amin
Bought by
Balon Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Morales Anibal and Gallego Judith
Bought by
Fadhel Amin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Martinez Miguel A and Martinez Maria I
Bought by
Morales Anibal S and Morales Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Matta Carmen
Bought by
Martinez Miquel and Martinez Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balon Frank | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Fadhel Amin | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Morales Anibal S | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Martinez Miquel | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fadhel Amin | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $111,000 | $10,000 | $101,000 |
| 2024 | $235 | $42,000 | $1,600 | $40,400 |
| 2023 | $213 | $42,000 | $1,600 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $211 | $42,000 | $1,600 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $211 | $42,000 | $1,600 | $40,400 |
| 2020 | $176 | $42,000 | $1,600 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $628 | $22,900 | $1,600 | $21,300 |
| 2018 | $591 | $22,900 | $1,600 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $136 | $22,900 | $1,600 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $557 | $22,900 | $1,600 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,900 | $1,600 | $21,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,900 | $1,600 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map