300 Canfield Ln Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $733,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Canfield Ln, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $720,878, approximately $341 per square foot. 300 Canfield Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Espinoza Jesus M
Bought by
Espinoza Jose Sifuente and Espinoza Maria De Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,098
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$604,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Espinoza Petra
Bought by
Espinoza Jesus M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Branum Herb E and Branum Gina M
Bought by
Branum Herb E and Branum Gina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Belskey Lorna
Bought by
Branum Herb E and Siminski Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,750
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Jose Sifuente | $413,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Espinoza Jesus M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Espinoza Jesus M | $400,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Branum Herb E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Branum Herb E | $215,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Jose Sifuente | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Branum Herb E | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Branum Herb E | $182,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,421 | $653,522 | $278,771 | $374,751 |
| 2023 | $6,922 | $574,000 | $249,000 | $325,000 |
| 2022 | $6,302 | $563,000 | $244,000 | $319,000 |
| 2021 | $5,641 | $489,000 | $212,000 | $277,000 |
| 2020 | $5,128 | $445,000 | $193,000 | $252,000 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $445,000 | $193,000 | $252,000 |
| 2018 | $4,920 | $424,000 | $184,000 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $4,692 | $404,000 | $175,000 | $229,000 |
| 2016 | $4,265 | $367,000 | $159,000 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | $3,572 | $304,000 | $132,000 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map