308 Chaplin Cir Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Chaplin Cir, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $586,762, approximately $401 per square foot. 308 Chaplin Cir is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Sterling Carol
Bought by
Carol Sterling Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Campbell David S and Campbell Andra Y
Bought by
Sterling Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Campbell David and Campbell Andra
Bought by
Campbell David S and Campbell Andra Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Campbell David and Campbell Andra
Bought by
Campbell David and Campbell Andra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Espinoza Jesus M and Espinoza Petra
Bought by
Campbell Dave and Campbell Andra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Reeves Jeanne Lott
Bought by
Espinoza Jesus M and Espinoza Petra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Lonnon Deidre Shirley
Bought by
Lott Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Sterling Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sterling Carol | $405,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Campbell David S | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell David | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Campbell Dave | $495,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Espinoza Jesus M | $485,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lott Jeanne | $195,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell David | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lott Jeanne | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,825 | $442,921 | $120,298 | $322,623 |
| 2023 | $4,825 | $425,725 | $115,628 | $310,097 |
| 2022 | $4,743 | $417,378 | $113,361 | $304,017 |
| 2021 | $4,796 | $409,195 | $111,139 | $298,056 |
| 2020 | $4,478 | $382,000 | $188,000 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $4,492 | $382,000 | $188,000 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $4,300 | $364,000 | $179,000 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $347,000 | $171,000 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $315,000 | $155,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $3,132 | $260,000 | $128,000 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map